Who's Who

Group “A” Officer TELEPHONE LIST OF CUSTOMS (PREVENTIVE), M & P WING AND R & I... AS ON JANUARY, 2017

NAME (S/SHRI)

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO.

FAX NO.

DEVENDRA SINGH

CHIEF COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS, MUMBAI ZONE-III. AVAS CORPORATE POINT, ANDHERI (E) MUMBAI- 400 059.

2850 9937

26880919

PS. 26880914

2859 8977

26880915

A.K. JYOTISHI

PRINCIPAL COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS(PREV)

2262 0631

PA-2275 7603

2261 2474

V. SOUNDARARAJAN

ADDL. COMMR. (M & P)

2282 0023

2281 0073

MANISHA GOEL

ADDL. COMMR. (R & I)

22613220

P.M. MODAK

ASSTT. COMMR. CCO ZONE – III

2852 4835

26880924

2850 9796

JOINT DIRECTOR (COMMN.)

2265 1665

2261 4950

VIVEK

DY. COMMR.M & P

Bandra, Versova, Trombay and Manori Circle, Gold Control, CPIO Under RTI, MPSG-I & II, Administration & Establishment, Headquarters Unit, Prosecution, Refund Cell(HQRS), P&R Cell, Hindi Cell, Record Cell

2281 7573

2281 9426

M.J. CHETHAN

DY. COMMR. M&P

Alibaug Division,

MPIU-I

22817101

2281 9426

SUDARSHAN MEENA

DY. COMMISSIONER, M&P

Adjudication Cell, Policy , IAD, MPIU-II, MPIU-III, Review & Appeal, Legal & Judicial, Reward Cell, PRO, MTO & Control Room

2281 1051

2281 5126

2281 9426

ASST. COMMR.

22047195

M.J. CHETHAN

DY. COMMR. (ALIBAG DN)

02141- 221442

02141 -222060

C. PEREIRA

ASSTT. COMMISSIONER ,(BASSEIN DN)

0250- 2320001

0250- 2322562

ANOOP KUMAR SHARMA

DEPUTY COMMR. ( R&I)

RSR, Narcotics Cell Customs Prev.(NCCP), Cofeposa, Admn-II, Air Prev. Unit(APU), EDI, Special Intelligence & Investigation Unit(SIIU), Prosecution Cell, Refund, Legal/Review Cell, TCU, Record Cell, Index Cell.

22757611

AMIT SINGAL

DEPUTY COMMR. (R & I )

2275 7608

22626934

MD. ALTAF

ASST. COMMR. ( R & I )

22757612

B.S. MISHRA

ASSITANT DIRECTOR/ MARINE

23775438

Group ‘B’ Officers TELEPHONE LIST OF CUSTOMS (PREVENTIVE), M & P WING, AS ON JANUARY, 2017

NAME (S/SHRI)

DESIGNATION

OFFICE

FAX

S.S. CHAVAN

SUPDT. MPIU- I (C.I.U)

2281 7100

2281 9426

AJYA SARKAR

SUPDT. MPIU – II (S.G.P-II)

2281 1080

2281 9426

S.S. HOSKERI

SUPDT. MPIU – III (S.I.U.)

2281 3748

2281 9426

N.V. DADARKAR

N.S. POTNIS

SUPDT. MPSG – I (SGP-I )

SUPDT.MPSG-I(SGP-I)

2281 1551

2281 9426

ABRAHAM ZACHARIA

P.K. SAKPAL

SUPDT.( MPSG-II) SPU

22876577

22819426

S.S. CHAVAN

NATRAJAN PILLAY

N.V. DADARKAR

SUPDT. (POLICY)

SUPDT. (POLICY)

SUPDT. SEVOTTAM, RTI

2281 1410

2283 3712

S.S. CHAVAN

D.P. TRIBHUVAN

SUPDT. ( CONTROL ROOM)

SUPDT. ( PRO / MTO )

2281 7126

SMT. SMITA G. R.

SUPDT. (REWARDS/REFUNDS)

2287 6599

2281 9426

A.P. HIRLEKAR

SUPDT. (ADJUDICATION)

T/F- 2367 4123

M.M.RAORANE

SUPDT. ( AUDIT )

2287 6599

2281 9426

V.S. PADTE

SUPDT. (VIG.)

2281 2913

2281 9426

S.S. HOSKERI

Adddl. charge

SUPDT (PENALTY&RECOVERY)

22811551

A.P. HIRLEKAR

SUPDT. (ESTT.)

22049411

2281 9426

D.J. JETHANI

T.L. JAGDALE

SUPDT. (HQRS. UNIT )

2283 9923

2281 9426

U.N. NIKAM

SUPDT. (C. W. C.)

2493 8343

-

SMT. SUPRIYA SATISH KAMBLI

SUPDT.(S&D,R&I)

22757671

-

V. VIJAYAKUMAR

SUPDT. (LEGAL)

2287 6599

2281 9426

A.M. MISHRA

SUPDT.(BANDRA)

T/F- 2642 8672

A.P.PAREKH

SUPDT. ( VERSOVA)

2844 3451

C.S. SAKPAL

SUPDT. (MANORI)

T/F- 2880 4012

-

SMT. P.P. NILEKAR

SUPDT. TROMBAY)

SMT. S. B. NAMBIAR

SUPDT. (GOLD CONTROL)

2371 9820

SMT. JYOTI P. RANE

SUPDT. ( PROSECUTION)

2371 9820

V. VIJAYAKUMAR

SUPDT. (APPEAL & REVIEW)

T/F- 2367 4123

2367 4123

SUPDT. (COFEPOSA ,R & I )

2261 1819

SUPDT. (NCCP, R & I)

2262 5996

JAGRUTI P. KNIKBHAT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER (M&P HQ)

2281 4781

2281 9426

S.P. SINGH

SUPDT. (COMMR’S ADJUDICATION)

2265 1392

2261 2474

CONTROL ROOM (M&P)

M & P WING (HQ), EVEREST HOUSE,

100, MARINE DRIVE – 400 002.

2281 7126

2281 9426

CONTROL ROOM(R&I)

NEW CUSTOM HOUSE,BALLATRD ESTATE,MUMBAI-400 001

2261 3125

S.M. PHANSEKAR

SUPDT. (CHIEF COMMR’S UNIT,

CUSTOMS ZONE-III, MUMBAI)

26880910

26880911

TELEPHONE LIST OF CUSTOMS (PREV.), M & P WING AS ON JANUARY, 2017

ALIBAG DIVISION IN M & P

ALIBAG

CONTROL ROOM,

02141

222 050

NAME (S/SHRI)

DESIGNATION/ADDRESS

STD-CODE NO

TEL.NO.

M.J. CHETHAN

DEPUTY COMMISSIONER

CUS. (P), ALIBAG DIVISION, KOLIWADA ALIBAG, DISTT.

RAIGAD:- 402 204

02141

221 442

SHANKARLAL MEENA

ASHISH V. MANGAONKAR

ANUP KUMAR

SUDHIR KR. JHA

P.S.RAM

SUPDT.(ALIBAUG)

SUPDT.(ALIBAUG)

SUPDT.(ALIBAUG)

SUPDT.(ALIBAUG)

02141

222 060

U.V.WAGLE

A.O, ALIBAUG

02141

227768

H.M.NAGAONKAR

THAL/MANDWA PORT

02141

249 040

ARUN KUMAR NIRAJ

SUPDT. (DIGHI PORT)

222 236

225 008

226 120

A.K.GAWDE

SUPDT. (SRIWARDHAN)

ADGAONPORT (SRIWARDHAN)

BAGMANDLA PORT

(SRIWARDHAN)

A.K.GAWDE

SUPDT. (MHASLA)

02149

233 240

CHANDRAKANTH MAHALE

SUPDT. (REVDANDA )

02141

240 041

SUPDT. (DHARAMTAR)

02143

02143

277 522

277 685 (Fax)

RAVINDRA VITHAL JADHAV

SUPDT. (PNP JETTY)

02143

325045

P.S. RAM

SUPDT.(MURUD)

02144

274 023

D.K.MISHRA

SUPDT. (BELAPUR CIRCLE)

2757 7618

H.M. NAGAONKAR

SUPDT. (KARANJA)

2722 2378

N.R. NAIK

SUPDT. (MORA)

2722 2351

BASSEIN DIVISION IN M & P

BASSEIN

CONTROL ROOM,

0250

2320002

NAME (S/SHRI)

DESIGNATION/ADDRESS

STD CODE NO

TEL. NO

CONRAD PEREIRA

DY. COMMISSIONER CUS. (P), BASSEIN DIVISION VASAI (W), DISTT. THANE:- 401 21

0250

0250

2320001

2322562 (Fax)

H.J. BORICHA

SMT. SHOBHA SUDHIR

KISHORE GUJARAN

C.S.PURANIK

G.R.JOSHI

E.J.THOMAS

SUPDT. (BASSEIN )

SUPDT.(BASSEIN)

SUPDT.(BASSEIN)

SUPDT.(BASSEIN)

SUPDT.(BASSEIN)

0250

2320002

SMT. VANITA N. RAUT

AO

0250

2322 560

KESHAV SHINDE

SUPDT. ( THANE )

--

T/F 2534 1136

SALIM A.KHAN

SUPDT. (ARNALA )

0250

2588863

J.S. SINGH

SUPDT. (UTTAN)/DAHISAR (B.R.C.P )

--

--

28450212

28964322

C.S. SAKPAL

SUPDT. (DAHANU )

T/F 02528

222244

SUPDT. (GHOLWAD)

02528

241347

R.S. NARANJE

SUPDT. TARAPUR/ NAVAPUR

02525

280079

K.R. SAROJ

SUPDT. (SATPATI)

02525

224450

C.K. MAHALE

SUPDT. ( DATIWARE)

B.S. MULAY

KELWA

02525

222361